Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Emma Hodge

Acting Headteacher

Mr Tom Abraham

Year 4 Teacher/ KS2  Assistant Head

Mrs Chloe Abraham

Year 2 Teacher / EYFS and KS1 Assistant Head

Mrs S Ali

Year 3 Teacher / Community TLR

Miss G Brockless

Year 6 Teacher / Equality TLR

Mr M Cox

Year 3 Teacher / Innovation TLR

Miss E Gent

SENCO / Inclusion TLR

EYFS

Mrs W Clarkson

EYFS Teacher

English Subject Lead

Miss N Hickey

EYFS Teacher

Miss C Ellis

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Kramer

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Ford

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs L Simmons

Year 1 Teacher

PE Subject Lead

Miss R Davidson

Year 1 Teacher

D&T Subject Lead

Mrs J Durkin

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Jackson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Longworth

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs C Abraham

Year 2 Teacher / EYFS and KS1 Assistant Head

Maths Subject Lead

Mr A Nalton

Year 2 Teacher

Computing Subject Lead

Mrs H Watts

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss L Rooney

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Lawson

Year 2 & 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mr M Cox

Year 3 Teacher / Assertive Mentor  TLR

Science Subject Lead

Mrs S Ali

Year 3 Teacher / Community TLR

RE Subject Lead

Mrs G Crowder

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Keeler

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss A Wakerley

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr T Abraham

Year 4 Teacher / KS2 Assistant Head

Mrs L Ingram

Year 4 Teacher

Music Subject Lead

Mrs D Hartles

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss B Hopgood

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss C Winstanley

Year 5 Teacher

Geography Subject Lead

Miss S Bullough

Year 5 Teacher

English Subject Lead

Mrs V Cooper

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr B Scowcroft

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Atcha

Year 5 Teacher

PHSE Subject Lead

Year 6

Mrs E Hayton-Brooke

Year 6 Teacher

Art Subject Lead

Miss G Brockless

Year 6 Teacher / Equality TLR

Maths Subject Lead

Mrs C Cavanaugh

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lovell

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Singh

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Whole School

Mrs D Hall

Learning Mentor (Whole School)

Miss E Gent

SENCO / Inclusion TLR

Ms T Akram

Bilingual Teaching Assistant (Whole School)

Mrs C Smith

PPA Cover Teacher / ECAR

     Mr P Mayo

PPA Cover Teacher

MFL Subject Lead

Mrs T Kelly

PPA Cover Teacher

Admin

Ms K Branagan

School Business Manager

Ms J Handley

Office Manager

Miss L Kilshaw

Administrator

Site Staff

Mr C Gaffney

Site Manager

Bringing out the best in everyone!